Thursday, January 19, 2012

ATCs

 Hola! Hi there! These are some of my new ATCs that I've managed to whipped out couple of weeks ago. I like doing ATC. Its size makes it pretty quick to complete. Below are from the 'Frosted Memory' series. I have used alcohol inks by Ranger. I love alcohol inks! They do wonders! Interesting. I am definitely gonna make more with it! Lol!
Frosted Memory series

The ATCs below are made on some kind of wood..; maybe balsa wood? I dunno. Forgot to ask the seller. I bought it from an art shop near my place. It's very thin and easy to cut and you can stamp or even paint on it. Stamping can get a lil' bit smudgy if you are not careful. So, be careful. 

These ATCs below are from the Vintage Images series. I have used Tim Holtz's distress inks from the winter collection by Ranger.

So, that's news on ATCs. If you wanna swap, I'm just an e-mail away!
I'm working now on my Teresa Collins mini album, which came in a kit and I got it for free ( yayyy!!) from Scrapbook Memories!. Thanks Choo!  So, watch this space for more crazy artwork from me! Crazy aaa? Lol!
Ciao!

2 comments:

  1. Nida. I love your ATCs! Love the old pictures too..sometimes I went to the flea market just to check out any pretty 'adopted relatives' pictures. LOL.

    ReplyDelete
  2. love all the ATCs, cepat jom swap!

    ReplyDelete

Thank You For Your Lovely Comments!

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...